Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Franklin Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Franklin AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Franklin Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Franklin WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Franklin Crime Index 6011800.24479.3
 
Franklin Violent Crimes 43128.8553.5
Franklin Murders 007
Franklin Rapes 51533.1
Franklin Robberies 927205.8
Franklin Aggravated Assaults 2986.9336.5
 
Franklin Property Crimes 5581671.43906.1
Franklin Burglaries 121362.4813.2
Franklin Larceny/Thefts 4101228.12601.7
Franklin Motor Vehicle Thefts 2780.9501.5
 
Franklin Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Franklin crime collection area population of 33,385.
  • Franklin crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Franklin crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Franklin

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Franklin crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Franklin crime level is worse than national average.

 FRANKLIN STATISTICS
 Franklin Population: 29494
 Male Population: 15394
 Female Population: 14100
 Households: 10602
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.58
Franklin Population
Franklin Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement